Media accreditation for Baku-2017 Islamic Solidarity Games extended
Application period of media representatives for media accreditation for Baku 2017 Islamic Solidarity Games to be held in 12-22 May, 2017 in Baku was officially extended.
Initially applications’ deadline for Baku 2017 Islamic Solidarity Games media accreditation was until Friday, 31 March. Considering numerous media representatives’ appeals and requests on prolonging deadline, the validity of accreditation was extended up to the end of Sunday, April 9, 2017.
Press accreditation requirements are only applied to representatives of written press, photographers and non-rights holding television and radio broadcasters.
Media representatives interested in covering Baku 2017 are encouraged to apply before the final deadline as accreditations beyond this date will not be accepted. For more detailed information, please contact [email protected] email address.
For more detailed information on accreditation, media representatives can visit the relevant section of Baku 2017 official website –