Home / featured / Nar 4G network now covers 91,5% of population
Nar 4G network now covers 91,5% of population
Providing its customers with high quality communication services, Nar continues to expand its high-speed 4G network across the country. As a result of improvement and expansion works, 4G network now covers 91,5% of the population in the country. The mobile operator has successfully installed LTE base stations in 53 districts so far. Currently, every third customer of Nar is an active 4G user, while the total number of 4G users exceeds 850 thousand.
Nar provides its customers with the high-speed network with over 2740 4G base stations, including 1018 LTE-A type installed in 2019, as well as 2722 3G base stations. Currently, the mobile operator provides high quality service for more than 2,3 subscribers through over 8500 base stations.
Join Nar to benefit from affordable data packages and high-speed mobile network. For more information, please visit our website at nar.az.