Home / Tech / Nar (Azerfon) / Nar demonstrates high increase rate in terms of customer satisfaction
Nar demonstrates high increase rate in terms of customer satisfaction
Thanks to the high quality service provided by Nar – the youngest mobile operator in the country, there is a rapid increase in the customer satisfaction level. According to results of several researches, held by independent research companies, during the last 12 months, the customer loyalty index increased by 45%. Thus, Nar demonstrated the highest increase rate in terms of the customer satisfaction index. At the same time, in the course of the past 1 year period, the mobile internet satisfaction grown by 16%. According to the subscribers’ opinion, Nar is the leader in the area of mobile internet.
The increase in the level of customer loyalty was possible due to beneficial nature of the mobile operator’s tariffs and prices, high quality of its 3G and 4G networks and the quality of mobile internet. Note that, the “Full” packages, which include countrywide and on-net minutes, lots of internet and many bonuses, are considered to be the most advantageous bundles on Azerbaijan’s mobile communication market. For the first time on the mobile communication market of Azerbaijan, the users of “Full” bundles are able to exchange their minutes for megabytes and megabytes for minutes. Nar, known for paying attention to the country’s regions, along with the capital, provides the cheapest mobile communication in the country’s regions. Moreover, Nar provides high quality customer services by means of personal cabinets at nar.az website, and official pages in Facebook, Twitter and other social network. All of the high quality and customer oriented services of Nar led to increase in the customer satisfaction and gaining subscriber loyalty.
According to mobile network benchmarking tests, held in the second quarter of 2017, Nar network demonstrated the highest results in the country, in terms of provision of mobile voice services. Testing was conducted by an independent international “P3 Communications” company, and methodology was based on customer experience in using various services.
“Azerfon” LLC (Nar trademark) started its operations on March 21, 2007, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The ‘Nar’ brand name was selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life. Being the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology, Nar provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage. With a large network of over 7400 base stations, covering 97% of the country’s territory (except for the occupied territories), Nar provides more than 2.2 million subscribers with the highest quality services.