Home / Tech / Nar (Azerfon) / Nar puts end to fabulous summer campaign
Nar puts end to fabulous summer campaign
Nar marks the end of fun-packed festival under its Summer Campaign.
The summer campaign which started from the regions, such as Lankaran, Sumgayit, Guba and Mingachevir ended up with the closing ceremony in Baku, the capital city. Samira Afandi, Azad Shabanov, Hiss, Rauf, Jin and Dj Kanan also participated in the ceremony.
Notably, those who followed the campaign’s official faces (Irada Gadirova, Samira Afandi and Jafar Najafov) on social media found the latest news about the campaign and thus, were able to join interesting contests and win valuable gifts from Nar.
Nar currently provides high-quality telecommunication services to 2.2 million subscribers. Nar is the leading mobile operator in the country according to the Customer Loyalty Index for the last 3 years. Committed to its customer-centric strategy, Nar delivers best-in-class service at an affordable price.