Home / Tech / Nar (Azerfon) / “Nar” supports organization of knowledge competition SABAH
“Nar” supports organization of knowledge competition SABAH
“Nar” supported the organization of the SABAH Knowledge competition in which nearly 1000 teams participated within the SABAH groups project. The project is primarily aimed to further stimulate talented students and contribute to boosting their scientific and creative initiatives.
200 teams participated in the Knowledge Competition in Engineering held with the support of “Nar”. Aziz Akhundov, Head of Public Relations Department at “Nar”, who joined the final stage of the competition, emphasized the importance of projects aimed at promoting science and education: “I am sure that intellectual competitions play an invaluable role in the future development of youth. From this viewpoint, “Nar” always supports such intellectual competitions”, he noted.
Please visit us at nar.az/projects to get more information about the social projects carried out by “Nar” to raise interest in science and education.
“Nar” currently provides high-quality services to 2.2 million subscribers. “Nar” is the leading mobile operator in the country according to the Customer Loyalty Index for the last 3 years. Committed to its customer-centric strategy, “Nar” delivers excellent (best-in-class) service at an affordable price.