Home / Azerbaijan / Recent coronavirus-related statistics in Azerbaijan unveiled
Recent coronavirus-related statistics in Azerbaijan unveiled
“We are able to test more than 5 thousand people within a day rapidly and preciously”, said a member of Task Force under the Cabinet of Ministers, Chairman of Administrative Board of the Management Union of Medical Territorial Units (TABIB) Ramin Bayramli while informing on works done in the field of fight against coronavirus and the current situation at the joint meeting of Committees on Health and Legal Policy and State Building of the Azerbaijani Parliament today, APA reports.
R. Bayramli said that because of the disease that has not been revealed so far, 711 people have been discharged from quarantine to home, currently, there are 560 people in quarantine: “ So far, up to 4200 examinations have been carried out. Coronavirus has been found in 25 people. Incubation period has ended in 7 people, they recovered and discharged.”