Home / featured / Users of Nar+ app exceed 100,000
Users of Nar+ app exceed 100,000
Nar+ application launched by Nar, the mobile operator always tailoring its services with the focus on customer needs, has been in use for 5 months now. Giving the users digital control over their account, the application has already turned into an integral part of transparent customer experience of Nar users. Thus, in a short period of time, the users of this application have exceeded 100,000.
With Nar+ app, subscribers will be able to connect to a suitable tariff in one click, change the existing tariff, order a new internet package, check and renew their bonuses. It also allows you to easily get detailed bill on consumption. Another unique feature of the application is the ability to control up to 5 accounts at the same time. Thus, if you use several Nar numbers or need to make a transaction on an account of your family member, you can switch from one account to another without leaving the app.
Note that you can download the Nar+ app from AppStore and PlayStore. More information on the application can be found at https://www.nar.az/plus/.