Home / featured / Nar discusses results of last year with dealers
Nar discusses results of last year with dealers
Nar, the country’s youngest mobile operator announced the results of 2018 at the meeting with representatives of its sales network and announced that last year was full of achievements. The number of new subscribers of mobile operator distinguished by its high quality mobile services and customer-oriented activity has increased by 22% over the past year. As a result of a healthy and sustainable partnership, dealers made up 65% of the total sales, of which 68% fell to Baku and 32% to regions.
According to Commercial Director of Nar Gahraman Kazimov, the main goal of Nar is to reflect the company’s customer-focused brand strategy in the activities of its sales network: “Nar is at the beginning of a new development path on the retail market. We have a compact, but very active, official dealer network. One of the important plans for 2019 is to upgrade, improve and expand our dealer network in line with the modern requirements. Thus, our goal is to provide superior customer service to our customers who visit Nar shops, to offer easy and convenient solutions in accordance with their demands, in other words, to provide them with perfect customer experience.”
This year, in order to further increase the sales network, Nar aims to bring the number of its shops to 90, implement renewal works to reflect the company’s brand strategy in all the shops, and improve the processes in line with the modern standards in order to ensure effective operations and modern customer experience.