Home / Tech / Nar (Azerfon) / “Nar” team wins Brain Ring competition
“Nar” team wins Brain Ring competition
The 19th season of the intellectual knowledge competition “Brain Ring” ended with the victory of the “Nar” team. Despite the score being 1:1 in the final stage, “Nar” found the answer to the decisive question, winning the “Nar” cup by defeating “Kapital Bank” team.
Acknowledging the importance of education, world outlook and development of analytical thinking skills among youth, “Nar” supports various projects throughout the year within the framework of its Corporate Social Responsibility strategy, including the “Brain Ring” competition. 20 selected teams competed in this year’s season of “Brain Ring”, including 4 from Baku, and 8 from regions and universities.
Azerfon (Nar trademark) started operating on March 21, 2007 and in a short period of time became one of the leading companies in the field of telecommunications in Azerbaijan. The company is the leading mobile operator in the country according to the Net Promoter Score for the last 3 years.