Home / featured / Nar provides corporate customers with free MiFi device
Nar provides corporate customers with free MiFi device
Nar, the youngest and most innovative mobile operator in the country, continues to support entrepreneurs with high-quality network, fast and uninterrupted internet services and profitable offers to meet their business needs. Thus, every business owner, who becomes a corporate customer of Nar, will be able to get a free portable internet carrier – “Nar MiFi” device. This device allows subscribers to stay online and share the internet with others regardless of where they are. In addition, the smaller dimensions and lightness of the device make it easy to carry around, so it helps subscribers manage their business in a more flexible and mobile way.
In order to provide the corporate customers with information about the new opportunities and offers, and strengthen the ties, the mobile operator has yet again gathered almost 250 corporate customers from around 100 companies for a movie demonstration. After the movie, a lottery has been held among the participants and the winners have received special gifts from Nar.
Since this year, the mobile operator applied changes to tariff packages available for corporate customers and new tariffs have been introduced. Tariffs are adjusted according to needs of each customer, and individual approach provides business owners with the most optimal offer. In addition, corporate customers are provided with new internet and roaming package offers and bonuses for international calls. It should be noted that thanks to the favorable offers by Nar for business owners, the number of customers is increasing. More than 600 new companies have joined the mobile operator’s corporate clients over the past year.
To start the corporate partnership one can simply call 777 or write an email to [email protected]. More details are available at:
“Azerfon” LLC (Nar brand) has started its operations on March 21, 2007, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The Nar brand name was selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life. Being the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology, Nar provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage. With a large network of over 7400 base stations, covering 97 percent of the country’s territory, Nar provides more than 2.2 million subscribers with the high quality services.