Home / Tech / Nar (Azerfon) / Nar will participate in Bakutel-2018 exhibition
Nar will participate in Bakutel-2018 exhibition
Nar will participate at the 24th “BakuTel-2018” International Telecommunication and Information Technologies exhibition, to be held on 4-7 December. As every year, the mobile operator will demonstrate its latest achievements at the traditionally held exhibition.
During the exhibition which is to last 4 days, Nar will demonstrate its “Nar TV” application. Being the first of its kind on Azerbaijani telecommunications market the “Nar TV” application provides access from mobile phones to up to 100 selected local and regional TV channels, including sports, entertainment, children channels, movies and news. Also the mobile operator will present the wireless “Nar Wi-Fi” router.  This equipment provides possibility for up to 30 devices to gain access to internet from anywhere, provided that the area is covered with 4G network. Visitors of Nar stand will be able to get acquainted with the “Nar TV” application and “Nar Wi-Fi” router and be the first to test these products.
At the same time, the exhibition guests will get information about 6 various “Full” packages, which include countrywide calling minutes and lots of internet. By means of a virtual reality game, the guests will be able to feel the speed of Nar 4G.
During the exhibition, the Nar stand will present technological novelties, along with entertaining contests and interesting games. At the exhibition days everyone who approaches the Nar stand will get various gifts, and will be able to participate in a contest to win a modern “Samsung Galaxy Note 9” smartphone. Note that the winner of the contest will be announced on the last day of the exhibition.
Nar invites everyone to visit the company stand at “Bakutel-2018” Telecommunications and information technologies exhibition, held on 4-7 of December 2018 at Baku Expo Center.